Friday, September 30, 2016
omg in 2011 apr i signed off with "MOFO :D"
wth i obviously did not know what it meant hahahaa i was such a retard



lol because i held off the chips yesterday, i binged today and ate 2 packs. hahaha but its ok.
at least i havent eaten ice cream. i ate one kiwi, 1 plum, half cup grapes, 5 strawberries, too.
lol too greedy, just wanted to make the bowl look full and aesthetically appealing...now so full cannot even finish hahaha

welcome to my life xD



Thursday, September 29, 2016

had a surge of motivation that in the end didnt materialize HAHAHA ffffffff. 
but indeed, i hope one day i can be like him. was i really looking for a a bf, or an idol?

well that aside, i think one shouldnt believe any 'i have discipline' claims when its made at 3am.
if youre not even sleeping at the right time (its 3pm there for him so he's excused), you probably dont have said discipline hahahaha


good kids that have had their lives figured out go to bed at 9pm.

also, here i am, blogging. but at least i've decided to sort my diet.. i ate ONE LESS PACKET of potato chips!



mmm i am so disciplined. i replaced it with a bowl of cereal (8g sugar), 4 plums, and a chicken drum + thigh...bbq and honey sweet. 




Monday, September 26, 2016

HEY HEY HO MOODDDD

where are the hopes/where are the dreams/ my cinderella story scene




Sunday, September 25, 2016
Sick of it all. Mood rn. Sick of all the people who aren't understanding. Sick of this life. Sick of oily faced netizens commenting about how degrees don't mean shit. You very dua meh? You think degree is go toilet pang sai out one ah. You think every day go play pen then can get degree ah. You don't see how many people wna suicide because of it uh. You don't see how many people go home past midnight if at all. You don't see how people go through separation from family and friends to pursue one.

So tell me again how "self entitled" people like Elizabeth boon are for making statements about the unemployability of grads.

"Strawberry generation" blah blah blah. fyi strawberries are expensive ok. Cannot afford to eat then plant so many for what??? You're the farmer. The generation that set this all up. Set up the expectations. The framework. So don't open your shit mouth and talk like you very pro ah, can see what all of us are blind to. Like you're the only one who can lament about strawberry generation so useless, because you achieved some great thing in life or what. And then the people who reply your comment with "foreigners are taking everything" sentiments, y'all ah. You one hand say WAH TRUMP SUPPORTER SO STOOPID, then you other hand sound just like them. then you DOUBLE stoopid I tell ya. YOU CONFIRM PLUS CHICKEN CHOP more stoopid. You ah, random Facebook commenter. Your face also stupid. Ya what. I cannot say your face meh. If you can say anyth why can't I do the same. We are equally subjective with our opinion.

Until you really go and find out the complexity of the situation, don't anyhow talk big, give life lesson like some guru. You're not even very old. Maybe you even considered part of the generation you are dissing. You think self diss very noble ah?? Wao u so special! Akin to those who say "I am not like other girls, " WAH CLAP FOR U. WAO U SO SPECIAL. or if you think you also useless like the rest of us, then you say it on fb just to sound so self-aware as if that makes you a deity above us, then you are just one of those CHEAPOs who go supermarket and tell promoter "aiyo AHAHA I so greedy hor? Aiyo very bad hor?" And then you eat and eat all the sample and think you admit you greedy then is payment enough.

Ya I very boliao I blog about some stranger I don't even know. but really this thing too prevalent alr. It brings out the primate in me. I just want to anyhow talk, don't even care English, don't even care class or sophistication. Because you make me don't want to care these things cos "REAL WORLD is harsh and your English language doesn't matter"...f u la I am the real world ok. you also real world. you don't say like real world is some outside thing that is detached from us. "The real world outside is xxxx" bitch this IS the real world. Get out of your occulus. I'm not saying this cos I buaysong about not having job or what hor I actually is got job when I grad alr, but I still take it personally because your statement is "you against the world" and I am "the world". I see my friends find job so hard, and I think about you sitting at the toilet typing this shit on public platforms, and I feel it is unjust.

ok I finished judging you for one particular statement you made. I purposely don't want to care what kind of person you are beyond that statement. I am just like you ahahaha. Shiok sia, being so judge mental. Now I know why you do it.



Sunday, September 18, 2016
life's a rollercoaster. haha not sure if i'll find it amusing when i'm 60.
(:
i'm a pretty cute child. my decisions have always been so. ..mine.
(:
all the value that i put on memories, what can i do with them before theyre forfeited at my deathbed?
(:
just remembering everyone who has been in my life rn.
do you guys still come here and check on me?



Tuesday, September 13, 2016
NOTICE: skip to 0:29 for song in Ne Yo's Mad. Tip from Pearlyn. hahaa. Also, the mv plot is so cheeesy i cant really stand it but if you dont watch pre-0:29, the entire song is a lot cooler and nicer hhaha. thats it. 


so after my downtime, and when i woke better today having had a cathartic night prior, i got back to texting pearl, which is a sign that im gna be back to normal haha.

havent really gotten round to doing anything much or talking much lately cos ive been ill, but we talked about possibly getting together to sing, upon which she recommended some songs to me and i found that these two are especially familiar and soothing haha

before her recommendations i'd been on a mandopop roll because i came across a youtube comment saying "你三婶摸男人...三婶摸男人" instead of  你算什么男人 by jaychou, and i just found it funny.

i also found the melody familiar-ly emo like high school 14-yr old kind of emo. so that's precisely what i did. emo. haha

So yep. right now. it's Ne Yo's Mad, and Stickwitu by Pussycat Dolls. i got no comment for the song namin'. but. uh. well. yea.

tata.



Saturday, September 3, 2016
help me...im addicted to sushi...
and i just found out that sugar is an ingredient in the rice....
but i still wna stuff platters and platters into my mouth
but i bolui



Friday, September 2, 2016
feeling thankful to God again:)



Thursday, September 1, 2016
thank you God




Drakon

get one from cbox!
Archives
Previous Posts:
hi, i'm back here. because its me, i'm just the me... Unfortunately I’m the sort of girl who preps a mea... i changed my mind omg i dont wna socialise tmrrr n... i went to read this thing i wrote and kept for my ... hi! im back! is it i must blog with a vengeance no... hahaha i just went to see my old posts since im re... hello i'm finally back!! who's still here, kee chi... goong songs feel tonight. it's really the end isn... cruel. scammer. i cant wait to see pearl again!!!
Previous Months:
June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 January 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 February 2015 March 2015 April 2015 June 2015 July 2015 September 2015 December 2015 January 2016 February 2016 March 2016 April 2016 May 2016 June 2016 August 2016 September 2016 October 2016 November 2016 December 2016 January 2017 February 2017 March 2017 April 2017 October 2017 November 2017 December 2017

I am an Orchidite
Teo Ee
23rd Feb
6C45 and 4K
Affiliates
3K'08
1A'06.2A'07
6/10'05
Girl Guides
P2 Orchid
P3 Sparrow
P4 Jasmine

Adeline
Annabelle
Amanda
Cassandra
Charmaine
Claire
Crystabelle
Esther Hong
Emily Goh
Fiona
Girl Guides
Heather
Hillary
HuiMin
HuiXiang
HweeChian
Jennifer
Jesslyn
Karen
Kimberley
LiHui
LiYing
Michelle
Pearlyn
PeiShan
Phoebe
Qiya
Ruoting
Sara
Sarah
Shugah
SongJia
Steffi
TzyyShuan
Vivyan
Wannung
WanYing
WeiWei
WenZhong
XiaoWei
YingYing
Zephania
Links
Credits
Layout by: Swsfen Personal Blog Bascodes: ★CRUSHthespeaker Banners from: TheFadingNight Blockquote codes: SleepingToys Colour codes: Cbox.ws