Monday, June 6, 2016
so , hello. how long has it been?

i'm not staying long today. just gna talk a little and then leave.

it's been great so far. so, in 7 week's time, i'm gna be on LDR. that means 7 days with him, because on weekdays im too tired after work to hang out much, and on sundays i go home with my family.

7 more days to make memories that i'll have to replay for the next 1.5years.

and today i met up with pearlyn to celebrate bff day.

so fun! we sat in the cc indoor hall. two chairs brought out from nowhere, dragged onto the stage so we could sit facing one fan. the whole empty space. just us. and we chatted while my shrill laughing voice rang through the place hahaa. at the end of the talk, as we were leaving, i was ABOUT to say how blessed i feel to be able to just chat with my friend like that, when she punched me in my arm and i was like

:O?? >:O???

wah srsly stunned like vegetable.

hahaha but she says she doesnt just punch anyone, so i should be pleased with what happened.
HAHAHA
*note: dear friends, if you are in an abusive relationship and someone is punching to hurt you, unlike what i describe here where its more like a playful tap, PLEASE CALL POLIS OR SEEK HELP SOMEHOW! dont misread my post and think abuse is endearing!!!*



it was a short meet up once again, but ok la, afterwards we both had to be with family so short is good too. im a bit tired to meet up these days anyway. but im gna see a few more friends whom i havent met in a long time. i think my tiredness is not an excuse because ive been tired for a long time. not fair to them.

today it was my grandma's bday. i called and she said she couldnt recognize my voice cos i havent been back in forever. my cousins also always tell me its time i pay my hometown a visit.
but..dont they have do to internships and dissertations too..? haahaa how come im not present in so many people's lives. where has my time gone.

why am i always phantom.

maybe its because i try to be everywhere a little bit.

thank you to all who have made do with my little bit. My family, my Dragons, my art friends, my class friends, aki friends, dhs friends, punchbag friends, uni friends, primary school friends, ...

....
...


P.S. pearlyn and i got chased off the hall stage cos we were apparently trespassing.
"ni men zai zhe li zuo shen me?" (what are you two doing here?)
"uh, cui feng, liao tian" (uh, chatting. under the fan.)
... (stare)
"oh, bu ke yi ah?" (oh, cannot ah?)
*scurries away*


'_' '''




Drakon

get one from cbox!
Archives
Previous Posts:
So adult life is lonesome. I figured that out last... Just wanna give a shoutout to God and his son for ... pearl and i are gna go Japan Festival this weekend... omg my misako so prettz! AAA has a new song but ... Came here to talk to myself haha so I hope no one ... This kinder schoko-bon candy is too yummy omg i wi... suddenly wanted to find the book that Shigeru Ban ... LOL just went to P2's blog and it's so full of a... THANK YOU GOD NOW I CAN HAZ weather data to simu... wow victoria is so attractive.
Previous Months:
June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 January 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 February 2015 March 2015 April 2015 June 2015 July 2015 September 2015 December 2015 January 2016 February 2016 March 2016 April 2016 May 2016 June 2016 August 2016 September 2016 October 2016 November 2016 December 2016 January 2017 February 2017 March 2017 April 2017 October 2017 November 2017 December 2017

I am an Orchidite
Teo Ee
23rd Feb
6C45 and 4K
Affiliates
3K'08
1A'06.2A'07
6/10'05
Girl Guides
P2 Orchid
P3 Sparrow
P4 Jasmine

Adeline
Annabelle
Amanda
Cassandra
Charmaine
Claire
Crystabelle
Esther Hong
Emily Goh
Fiona
Girl Guides
Heather
Hillary
HuiMin
HuiXiang
HweeChian
Jennifer
Jesslyn
Karen
Kimberley
LiHui
LiYing
Michelle
Pearlyn
PeiShan
Phoebe
Qiya
Ruoting
Sara
Sarah
Shugah
SongJia
Steffi
TzyyShuan
Vivyan
Wannung
WanYing
WeiWei
WenZhong
XiaoWei
YingYing
Zephania
Links
Credits
Layout by: Swsfen Personal Blog Bascodes: ★CRUSHthespeaker Banners from: TheFadingNight Blockquote codes: SleepingToys Colour codes: Cbox.ws