Monday, April 20, 2009
went to school with jenn today, as i do everyday.
sat beside an old lady.
and started chatting with her.
or rather,
started um...listening to her life story regarding her daughter and granddaughter.
her daughter was from dhs too.
and she's now a doctor.
wow.

godsend: D
actually, do i want to be a doctor?O.O
probably.
or something more expressive perhaps?: D

jenn was rather...um...idk how to describe...by my encounter with that lady.
more of like,..omg.you very good leh teoee.
D:
jenn almost sat with her de lor!D:
hahaha.

i dont regret sitting there even though it mean that i had to um...talk to a stranger: D
because then it meant that there's a vacant seat beside jenn for...
(:
*smile*


maybe i should engage in more conversations with strange old ladies next time.

ok blahblah school and stuff. so today, nothing interesting happened.
sat behind stephen, beside weiwei and baxter, and near mdm arfah for assembly.
why the strange arrangement?
haha, cos bax and steph must be near mdm arfah, and wei and i usually sit at the end of the row too so...
and today, got separated from hanx and fio cos...idk why-.-
SO SAD ):

watched performances today put up by students.
indonesian dances and stuff.
1st dance: i thought it was by japanese-.-
2nd solo dance: i thought that person was dutch.
lol so paiseh to mistake those people's nationality especially since an indonesian's sitting right in front of me-.-
even worse since mdm arfah was there to witness my um...slight ignorance.

wei teased me as we got out the hall.
she almost mentioned some BEEP name when BEEPBEEP was within hearing range.
luckily she caught herself in time,
and switched to teasing me about BEEEPING BEEP instead.
-.-eh weiwei, see lar, BEEP got BEEPBEEP already, and BEEPING BEEP's got nothing much to do with me lar, so your teasing subject's totally IRRELAVENT!D:
out of context beep!

reached corridor of class.
then saw some hooligans sitting and loitering outside 4k.
was just about to tease weiwei and say "eh wei, your junior is it?HAAHHAHAAA"
when i realised its MY juniors-.-
lucky i caught myself in time HAHAHAAA.
i was rather amused by the sight of them waiting for fio esth and i outside 4k,hahaa.
: D cute juniors wheee.

after that, went to 4S, where they returned whatever they owed.

then stayed in class and studied bio.
well, SORT OF study bio...
according to yingying, i was stuck on the same page for quite awhile.
):
couldnt help it! was busy smsing crystabelle and receiving smses from zhenling D:
(regarding guides lar)

after awhile, a very unproductive while, jenn called and said she was outside tuanbu.so i went to find her.
apparently she said"outside scouts tuanbu" but ive got selective hearing you see, so i went to "guides tuanbu" instead.
(and saw yiting and gang)

ok, so i went to look for jenn outside scouts tuanbu, but didnt see her.
so i thought, nvm, go ask hanxi.
and when i looked in the cc direction, VIOLA!
jenn was there.
lol.
apparently, "outside scouts tuanbu" can mean quite abit of distance, not as in directly on their tuanbu doorstep.lol.
D:

ok blah and bleah, sat at the canteen and took lunch.
then chen teck came.
then we went to look at the UG well wishes mahjong paper.
got abit worked up, the 3 of us D:
especially chenteck.
HAHA.
because of some stuff-.-
it was rather upsetting.

went back to sit in the canteen and then chenteck went to get his bag, and came back with his bag plus other np friends
INCLUDING JASMINE!: D
then jenn and i left because i wanted to go home(tons of jap!).
the rest stayed behind in school.(prolly to wait for cough-ahem-cough)

took bus 14, and halfway through, realised boshi's in the same bus.
not that i kow boshi, but well, at least i know by name?: D

thne took train, reach home, bathed, and now i wanna have dinner.

bye.

__________________
oh btw, i realise i may not like assembly as much anymore.
i used to like it because i got to see people that i like,
: D
but now i see no point.
because i see those whom i like all the time!
especially during guides: D

and thankyou xiaowei for helping me copy math!
(copy as in i do on scrap paper, she copy my work on nice paper for me without asking for anything in return and without hesitation!)
THANKYOU SO MUCH!: D

oh and hans if youre reading this,
i think im getting it too.
o.o either tmr, or sometime these few days.
i see tell-tale signs.
D:

but if i pray hard enough, i probably wouldnt bring it to level camp: D
(trying to be subtle about my subject topic, but hope you understand what i'm saying!: D)




Drakon

get one from cbox!
Archives
Previous Posts:
i'm feeling the impact of global warming. hot. ... so i went reading archives. and i realise that i h... "hey jie, i wanna ask you a question." "what is it... guides yesterday. i have piano lesson later becau... i reviewed these past few days' events, and some... anyone who has ever run a race will understand on... yay i diddnt do any work at all. ha. i can go eat ... i was having alot of fun doing geog project after ... HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAPA! : D hope you'll always be ha... haha, i know i'll regret saying this. really, i wi...
Previous Months:
June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 January 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 February 2015 March 2015 April 2015 June 2015 July 2015 September 2015 December 2015 January 2016 February 2016 March 2016 April 2016 May 2016 June 2016 August 2016 September 2016 October 2016 November 2016 December 2016 January 2017 February 2017 March 2017 April 2017 October 2017 November 2017 December 2017

I am an Orchidite
Teo Ee
23rd Feb
6C45 and 4K
Affiliates
3K'08
1A'06.2A'07
6/10'05
Girl Guides
P2 Orchid
P3 Sparrow
P4 Jasmine

Adeline
Annabelle
Amanda
Cassandra
Charmaine
Claire
Crystabelle
Esther Hong
Emily Goh
Fiona
Girl Guides
Heather
Hillary
HuiMin
HuiXiang
HweeChian
Jennifer
Jesslyn
Karen
Kimberley
LiHui
LiYing
Michelle
Pearlyn
PeiShan
Phoebe
Qiya
Ruoting
Sara
Sarah
Shugah
SongJia
Steffi
TzyyShuan
Vivyan
Wannung
WanYing
WeiWei
WenZhong
XiaoWei
YingYing
Zephania
Links
Credits
Layout by: Swsfen Personal Blog Bascodes: ★CRUSHthespeaker Banners from: TheFadingNight Blockquote codes: SleepingToys Colour codes: Cbox.ws