Friday, April 14, 2017

goong songs feel tonight. it's really the end isnt it. the last song is just something familiar, though ive never watched song hye kyo before DOTS, nor seen Rain's works.

like kim jongkook, i like the girl from goong. dno her name. eun something. 
ok a quick google reveals she is Yoon Eun Hye.

:)

dno if productivity is up while listening, or while not. really hope all will be ok.




Wednesday, March 22, 2017
cruel. scammer.



Monday, March 20, 2017
i cant wait to see pearl again!!!



a feel good song by Nissy,
:)
talked to weiwei early this morning! \\\much love
also talked to chris haha
yesterday morning we pretended to do mv for New, Magic, Dangerous Gamble, and Cocoa through skype.

:)

nissy's voice somehow so much nicer in aaa songs. but still cute luh.
i like how he wears light blue and light-coloured clothes. very sunshine-like.
unlike in his own solo, he wears the dark blue suit which is nice but isnt the MOE ive alr put on him ahaha

I LIKE FANGIRLING  like this because its so easy to feel good when you appreciate someone else's talents'.
dont wna talk about other things in my life rn.
thanks for these crafts and art to tide us through whatever else we are liable for in life.

:)
i love nissy's smile

all the japanese girls in the mv they make so pretty . idealsss



Monday, March 13, 2017

Cocoa - MisaChia, AAA

:D

chris sent me songs from \their newer album so ive g\ot t\hat going \\\:|D\






Saturday, March 11, 2017
happy



Tuesday, March 7, 2017
lyfe suks. bro, u aint shit.



Friday, February 24, 2017
i would like to blog about my unexpected birthday on which several people's well-wishes made me very happy and i feel like i got a break from my depression. not clinical, but still, everything is in greys...or should i say, everything is "50 shades darker", hahahhaa , hhahaha *laughs into the abyss alone*

i really am awed by the cake pearl baked. really awed. dno what else to say. just really really appreciate that i have something like this. and her instagram post dedicated to me made me realise that in somebody's eyes, i am honest, kind, patient, wise and warm.
honestly i shuld know myself best, but it still comes as a surprise to learn that i'm not trash when i feel like trash.

syah's message made me laugh out loud, and i think i gta crown it queen of bday texts because of that. it really lifted me out of this fog. and so did amanda's, even know i havent seen her since aki yr1...oh how i miss her, she's really one of the purests souls ive met, and i'm so glad i have these two friends to share an unspoken understanding of the struggles of aki.

tejas texted me, and tejas is always my happy pill. always. we talk a little, and he says if i go studio i might see him. he says he'll wna pop by me. so. incentive to go to school? :) i love tejas so much. he's so...light. like a bouncing ball of light. :)

jess yang from my shigeru ban days messaged me too, sounding as mischievous as ever hahaha, i love that a little encounter can make me friends like these. i think she is my first legit taiwanese friend hahaha. she and her gf are gna come to sg in the near future - i cant wait!! really hope to be able to reconnect with her. totally ship this couple too <3 p="">
haolin, the ever-consistent buddy i have. he NEVER ever forgets me and i think there is just something special about a friendship like that, even if on normal occasions we dont talk. well, on normal occasions i dont talk to anybody lol only send pearl memes back and forth. i do believe of all primary school friends, he is the one most involved in my life. so thankful for that (:
well shenghan gave me a call on christmas though so that's nice too hahaha. a real phone call, yes! after eons of no contact hahaha

weiling sent a long message about us bfast gang :))) its always good to know youre in someone's mind. she and bea so cute luh..

kenneth, i meet him so little...as i do everyone else i guess, yikes, and yet he still wants to be my friend. we were mere GEM mod classmates :) i think as time passes i appreciate these friends who take initiative to stay friends a lot a lot more. if not for them, i would have no friends haha.

even usan messaged me haha.. hanxi probably has smth to do with this hahaha, but this was unexpected :D

and nicholas, he's always the one to notice bday first and wish on the dragons chat :)))

well, i cant really mention more, but these are some that stood out in my mind because we held a conversation after, or because they were unexpected...or just consistent ^^

so. this post.
ive always known im blessed, but knowing isnt the same as feeling it.
i feel a little better. it was a break from the heavy, heavy trajectory ive somehow accidentally embarked on.
today i woke up thinking, well, ok back to the depression. but a 2min- "pass you cake" meeting with pearl became a "talk over lunch" session and well,
just gta say, its good to have friends,

never ever invest in someone who wouldnt invest in you. take a break. 




Drakon

get one from cbox!
Archives
Previous Posts:
goong songs feel tonight. it's really the end isn... cruel. scammer. i cant wait to see pearl again!!! a feel good song by Nissy, :) talked to weiwei ea... Cocoa - MisaChia, AAA :D chris sent me songs from... happy lyfe suks. bro, u aint shit. i would like to blog about my unexpected birthday ... just had a pretty good celebration with chua and h... one day i will leave for good. either here, or th...
Previous Months:
June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 January 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 February 2015 March 2015 April 2015 June 2015 July 2015 September 2015 December 2015 January 2016 February 2016 March 2016 April 2016 May 2016 June 2016 August 2016 September 2016 October 2016 November 2016 December 2016 January 2017 February 2017 March 2017 April 2017

I am an Orchidite
Teo Ee
23rd Feb
6C45 and 4K
Affiliates
3K'08
1A'06.2A'07
6/10'05
Girl Guides
P2 Orchid
P3 Sparrow
P4 Jasmine

Adeline
Annabelle
Amanda
Cassandra
Charmaine
Claire
Crystabelle
Esther Hong
Emily Goh
Fiona
Girl Guides
Heather
Hillary
HuiMin
HuiXiang
HweeChian
Jennifer
Jesslyn
Karen
Kimberley
LiHui
LiYing
Michelle
Pearlyn
PeiShan
Phoebe
Qiya
Ruoting
Sara
Sarah
Shugah
SongJia
Steffi
TzyyShuan
Vivyan
Wannung
WanYing
WeiWei
WenZhong
XiaoWei
YingYing
Zephania
Links
Credits
Layout by: Swsfen Personal Blog Bascodes: ★CRUSHthespeaker Banners from: TheFadingNight Blockquote codes: SleepingToys Colour codes: Cbox.ws